Perron Rigot

depilatory waxes and beauty care

jojoba oil

Extracted from the seeds of the jojoba plant (Simmondsia chinensis), jojoba oil comes from northern Mexico, southern California, and Arizona. Applied to the skin, the oil has emollient, anti-inflammatory, and anti-UV properties. It regularizes epidermic production and creates a non-oily film that maintains the skin’s natural moisture and protects it against the aggressions of cold and dry weather.